Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Lymington

  

Average values for 2019

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.13.42.8--
February0.113.52.9--
March0.123.42.8--
April0.093.12.9--
May0.083.22.9--
June0.0932.7--
July0.082.92.7--
August0.113.12.7--
September0.113.22.7--
October0.113.52.8--
November0.093.52.7--
December0.113.52.8--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer