Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Lymington

  

Average values for 2014

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.1443.5--
February0.143.53.2--
March0.083.12.7--
April0.093.43.1--
May0.118.87.6--
June0.093.53.9--
July0.093.64.6--
August0.115.66.2--
September0.094.37.8--
October0.128.97.7--
November0.113.54.2--
December0.253.33.2--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer