Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Lymington

  

Average values for 2010

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.112.72.7--
February0.132.62.7--
March0.142.52.6--
April0.112.62.7--
May0.12.42.7--
June0.12.32.7--
July0.132.12.5--
August0.132.22.5--
September0.132.32.6--
October0.142.52.6--
November0.162.82.7--
December0.12.72.7--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer