Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Lymington

  

Average values for 2007

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.352.92.8--
February0.233.22.8--
March0.193.12.8--
April0.142.92.7--
May-----
June0.232.8--
July0.182.82.9--
August0.142.62.8--
September0.142.82.9--
October0.122.82.9--
November0.122.93--
December0.223.12.9--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer