Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Start Bay

  

Average values for 2014

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.1410.25.317910.3
February1.5110.95.61809.3
March0.79.74.71649.5
April0.6394.816510.6
May0.4473.915612.2
June0.426.7414414.8
July0.336.64.115616.9
August0.4374.117016.8
September0.527.63.914117.4
October0.718.64.416916.1
November1.048.54.815513.9
December0.6794.916711.7

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer