Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.077.24.32097.8
February0.997.74.32087
March0.777.242057.6
April0.5473.82069.7
May0.546.23.621012.6
June0.575.83.621215.5
July0.635.33.522418.1
August0.715.43.622718.9
September0.75.83.721417.6
October0.96.23.920815.1
November1.16.54.220712.3
December1.176.84.32139.2

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer