Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for 2020

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.167.44.42118.8
February1.856.94.82238.3
March0.92641918.6
April0.367.43.518410.3
May0.476.63.619513.1
June0.65.53.521116.3
July0.795.13.623218.2
August0.715.93.822819.8
September0.625.33.521417.9
October1.255.84.321214.5
November1.226.54.320812.7
December-----

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer