Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for 2019

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.737.442198
February0.918.94.52177.3
March1.186.84.22198.9
April0.538.13.920010.3
May0.486.73.722012.9
June0.545.33.521015.9
July0.515.73.421518.7
August0.825.23.622919.3
September0.965.53.921518.1
October1.056.34.320715.3
November1.066.64.319911.8
December1.337.94.62129.5

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer