Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for 2010

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.637.94.12006.6
February0.787.64.32055.8
March0.626.33.71996.1
April0.486.13.71948.8
May0.366.93.619811.3
June0.327.13.620114.6
July0.595.53.623518
August0.735.23.623018.6
September0.666.63.621317
October0.826.33.919514.6
November0.956.84.120211.7
December0.566.23.81956.2

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer