Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Milford

  

Average values for 2019

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.5610.34.52108.2
February0.8811.45.52097.5
March0.919.34.52119.1
April0.489.94.620810.6
May0.428.24.121213.1
June0.476.13.620515.8
July0.436.63.621319.1
August0.75.43.521419.1
September0.736.33.820817.8
October0.828.84.420915.2
November0.7910.34.820711.4
December1.091152099.4

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer