Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Milford

  

Average values for 2013

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.810.94.92108.1
February0.5511.44.82056.7
March0.469.54.52005.8
April0.69.64.32096.9
May0.5363.821510.9
June0.516.63.721014.2
July0.365.53.520818
August0.465.73.521619.1
September0.487.23.921417.8
October0.877.5421615.8
November0.62104.621112
December1.1510.14.72119.4

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer