Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Milford

  

Average values for 2012

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.818.54.22148.9
February0.4310.14.52126.3
March0.4111.14.62108.3
April0.697.7420610
May0.386.43.721012.2
June0.787421215
July0.616.13.721516.6
August0.646.83.821218.5
September0.576.73.621517.3
October0.718.14.521414.3
November0.768.64.321311.3
December1.019.74.72118.9

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer