Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.729.14.41808.3
February0.649.64.51787.4
March0.548.44.21787.8
April0.437.241779.8
May0.426.23.717712.6
June0.415.73.517915.9
July0.435.33.418418.1
August0.445.43.518418.8
September0.476.43.717917.7
October0.616.9417515.3
November0.697.64.317812.4
December0.728.54.31809.6

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer