Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2019

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.439.34.41828.4
February0.6310.74.51857.9
March0.628.23.91849.4
April0.537.63.916910.8
May0.356.33.717913.3
June0.435.33.417516
July0.355.33.417819
August0.514.83.318419
September0.596.23.717817.8
October0.667.34.117515.3
November0.794.617411.5
December0.89.94.41789.7

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer