Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2007

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.89.64.21869.8
February0.7810.24.41818.6
March0.54104.51809.5
April0.37.13.816911.2
May0.556.33.917713.6
June0.4563.618216.4
July0.565.53.518817.2
August0.3763.617818.2
September0.355.43.717717.6
October0.426.9417215.2
November0.4863.917912
December0.7794.31789.6

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer