Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2006

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.668.24.21707.1
February0.5294.41736
March0.747.941725.9
April0.45.63.61818.9
May0.556.33.718412.1
June0.315.23.317215.8
July0.335.13.417518.8
August0.365.13.418419.1
September0.557.93.918218.4
October0.755.83.717616.4
November0.86.7418113.3
December0.98.34.318210.9

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer