Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Dychwelid at fap am donau, llanw a gorsafoedd tywydd eraill.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Severn Bridge

  

Average values for 2020

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.134.22.3--
February0.214.42.5--
March0.144.42.3--
April0.114.72.3--
May0.124.72.3--
June0.134.22.3--
July0.1342.2--
August0.134.22.2--
September0.124.32.3--
October0.144.22.3--
November0.134.42.3--
December0.124.22.3--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer