Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Severn Bridge

  

Average values for 2017

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.144.62.5--
February0.144.22.3--
March0.134.22.3--
April0.14.32.3--
May0.114.32.2--
June0.134.32.3--
July0.1242.2--
August0.123.92.3--
September0.124.32.3--
October0.144.12.3--
November0.124.42.3--
December0.124.22.3--

« Back

   We would appreciate your feedback on the new Website and Map Viewer