Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Penzance

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.919.84.91849.7
February0.8310.34.81818.9
March0.669.54.51799
April0.5694.517810.2
May0.478.24.217911.8
June0.457.94.117913.9
July0.447.34.118315.3
August0.477.44.118315.5
September0.478.34.217915.3
October0.688.34.418014.4
November0.788.94.618512.6
December0.939.44.718310.9

« Back