Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Whitby

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.29.65.2816.9
February1.139.14.9796.2
March1.279.15.2736.2
April1.0184.8737.2
May0.967.64.7639.3
June0.8274.66511.6
July0.586.149913.8
August0.696.84.39214
September0.897.34.69113.6
October1.118.757812.2
November1.399.15.37510.1
December1.059.95678

« Back