Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Whitby

  

Average values for 2014

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.228.95.6746.9
February0.858.14.5946.3
March0.929.34.7746.8
April0.927.34.7827.8
May1.027.65.2469.7
June0.816.64.65712.6
July0.485.23.711715.9
August0.947.34.79014.5
September0.727.54.86714.2
October0.938.74.98012.8
November1.228.65.47511.3
December1.149.84.9808.6

« Back