Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Sandown Pier

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.446.14.1--
February0.356.23.9--
March0.285.73.7--
April0.225.23.5--
May0.164.93.2--
June0.165.33.3--
July0.145.13.1--
August0.185.23.3--
September0.185.13.2--
October0.3153.5--
November0.345.53.9--
December0.255.53.7--

« Back