Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Deal Pier

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.455.84.1--
February0.455.94.1--
March0.375.33.7--
April0.35.13.6--
May0.294.83.3--
June0.254.93.3--
July0.194.53.2--
August0.244.83.3--
September0.24.53.2--
October0.365.13.7--
November0.455.43.9--
December0.254.93.4--

« Back