Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Deal Pier

  

Average values for 2008

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.4354.2--
February0.315.23.8--
March0.425.94.1--
April0.285.13.5--
May0.334.73.4--
June0.214.83.4--
July0.224.93.4--
August0.2653.5--
September0.314.93.5--
October0.315.33.8--
November0.425.54.1--
December0.345.23.8--

« Back