Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!

Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

- Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled.

Tor Bay

  

Average values for 2015

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.365.73.31647.6
February0.497.43.71275.5
March0.415.93.31466.2
April0.435.43.41339.3
May0.354.73.115812
June0.355.23.314314.1
July0.294.43.115515.7
August0.274.83.212916.7
September0.514.93.413916.4
October0.6163.711614.9
November0.394.73.217013.9
December0.646.53.414512.2

« Back