Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.067.24.32097.7
February0.937.64.22066.9
March0.727.342057.4
April0.566.93.82089.6
May0.556.13.621012.5
June0.575.93.621215.4
July0.635.33.522418
August0.75.43.622718.8
September0.685.93.721317.5
October0.856.23.920815.2
November1.16.54.220812.3
December1.166.74.32149.1

« Back