Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!

Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

- Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.17.24.32087.7
February0.927.64.22056.8
March0.727.342057.4
April0.566.93.82089.6
May0.556.13.621012.5
June0.575.93.621215.4
July0.635.33.522418
August0.75.43.622718.8
September0.685.93.721317.5
October0.856.23.920815.2
November1.116.54.221012.4
December1.156.64.32139

« Back