Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!

Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

- Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled.

Seaford

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.077.14.32077.7
February0.947.64.22076.9
March0.727.442067.5
April0.566.73.82079.7
May0.5763.621012.5
June0.595.93.621315.4
July0.665.43.622517.9
August0.715.43.622618.7
September0.6863.721317.5
October0.896.13.920715.1
November1.16.54.221012.4
December1.146.64.32139.1

« Back