Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!

Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

- Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled.

Seaford

  

Average values for 2014

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.566.74.62118.7
February1.886.94.82138
March0.698.54.12119.1
April0.526.53.721110.9
May0.7163.721613.4
June0.365.33.520516.2
July0.4253.322718.5
August0.895.23.723118.9
September0.316.63.519218.1
October1.065.7421516.1
November1.046.84.119213.5
December1.166.54.322510.3

« Back