Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!

Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

- Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled.

Seaford

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.546.54.62129.1
February1.247.94.52108.2
March0.817.84.22087.8
April0.646.13.821510
May0.435.93.421612.5
June0.596.13.622915.5
July0.714.93.523618
August0.735.83.722519
September0.696.23.822519.1
October0.5173.619215.3
November0.895.53.820112.1
December0.797.24.12049.4

« Back