Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Rustington

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.1284.21988
February0.968.44.21957
March0.817.841917.4
April0.626.83.81849.8
May0.635.93.518812.7
June0.615.83.519115.9
July0.635.23.420418.3
August0.665.23.420618.9
September0.763.519417.6
October0.916.43.819115.3
November1.046.7419912.6
December1.117.54.22009.6

« Back