Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Rustington

  

Average values for 2016

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.518.24.62049.1
February1.228.94.52038.1
March0.898.141937.9
April0.696.73.820010
May0.535.63.218112.9
June0.66.23.619715.6
July0.655.53.421817.7
August0.715.83.520118.8
September0.77.33.721419.1
October0.76.43.417115.5
November0.965.83.718812.3
December0.858.44.219510.2

« Back