Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Rustington

  

Average values for 2012

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.016.73.92008.5
February0.647.33.81976.3
March0.529.13.92008.3
April0.916.53.819110
May0.514.93.318212.1
June0.916.13.819414.9
July0.715.53.620716.7
August0.763.620218.7
September0.715.33.420817.1
October0.976.73.919914.4
November1.026.8420311.7
December1.238.44.42098.4

« Back