Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Rustington

  

Average values for 2008

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.48.44.62088.5
February0.917.33.91858
March1.027.342158.2
April0.666.53.61909.6
May0.495.63.314513.3
June0.6263.520716.3
July0.765.53.521017.7
August0.935.63.721318.2
September0.865.43.616616.8
October0.936.9420914.8
November0.875.73.719711.3
December0.847.341958.3

« Back