Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Rustington

  

Average values for 2006

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.917.63.91697.8
February0.817.43.91806
March0.997.441815.4
April0.615.13.41968.9
May0.86.63.921112.3
June0.434.93.316815.9
July0.475.13.319119.3
August0.64.53.222418.9
September0.737.53.719418.5
October1.0963.919316.7
November1.186.1420213.5
December1.377.94.319910.5

« Back