Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for All years

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January2.2512.36.62819.9
February2.0212.66.72819.2
March1.7411.66.22759.4
April1.310.75.928410.5
May1.239.65.428312.3
June1.1295.228114.4
July1.158.55.127916.3
August1.258.55.127916.8
September1.349.85.528416.2
October1.510.7628414.8
November1.9910.96.128612.7
December2.1311.86.428410.9

« Back