Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for 2017

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.6411.16.328410.1
February2.0912.56.52829.7
March2.0712.16.528310.1
April1.039.2529011.5
May0.97105.327612.8
June1.589.65.728115.2
July1.28.44.927716.7
August1.198.2527817
September1.7810.15.728216.1
October1.7910.6628014.7
November1.819.75.528512.9
December2.2810.55.828810.7

« Back