Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for 2011

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January1.4211.95.92869
February2.4714.27.62849.2
March1.1412.16.32839.5
April1.412.16.728211.4
May1.66105.728012.8
June1.378.45.127814.2
July1.219.15.228015.6
August1.128.34.927916.1
September1.811.26.228015.6
October1.6510.35.928115
November1.8112.46.927913.2
December2.8911.36.328411.2

« Back