Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for 2008

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January2.4211.96.328610.3
February1.6812.86.82839.7
March2.4116.12879.7
April1.36105.328210.4
May0.73105.828512.4
June1.239.1528014.8
July1.188.55.127715.8
August1.549.45.427816.2
September1.29105.828416.1
October210.65.928814.1
November1.959.45.529611.8
December1.8812.26.328810

« Back