Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Perranporth

  

Average values for 2007

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January3.1913.26.924910.9
February2.4213.37.228310
March2.1411.96.328610.4
April0.9210.55.828411.5
May1.599.85.528413.3
June0.958.85.227714.9
July1.398.8527916.2
August1.098.24.729016.9
September1.138.44.829216.5
October1.1511.26.628215.2
November1.348.95.129313.1
December2.44137.128111.4

« Back