Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2018

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.799.64.41818.6
February0.638.84.61697.2
March0.657.64.11726.2
April0.528.84.31809.2
May0.37.53.917412.9
June0.335.73.617016.8
July0.334.93.118020.3
August0.395.13.418720.1
September0.4463.617818.2
October0.4284.117315.4
November0.967.14.216812
December0.848.74.218110.5

« Back