Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2017

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.487.641767.8
February0.71104.41827.6
March0.6294.21819.1
April0.296.83.717611.2
May0.415.93.617413.5
June0.476.43.618516.9
July0.4653.418419
August0.415.33.518618.4
September0.546.93.818417.1
October0.597.83.918515.5
November0.456.94.118412.6
December0.598.84.31829.5

« Back