Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2015

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.769.24.31888.9
February0.569.34.71766.7
March0.52104.11847.8
April0.417.63.817810.3
May0.555.83.518112.6
June0.425.63.418015.4
July0.495.53.418517.9
August0.435.63.518118
September0.485.43.617016.8
October0.527.14.116614.6
November0.87.3418713.3
December1.197.94.118512

« Back