Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2004

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January0.658.84.51788.4
February0.259.85.31607.8
March0.297.25.71876.4
April0.327.15.61916.5
May0.3274.418010
June0.45.43.418816.3
July0.395.13.418617.3
August0.525.83.518319.2
September0.566.43.718217.5
October0.896.44.117614.4
November0.377.14.218011.9
December0.52104.41859.3

« Back