Please wait

Feedback

  Fields in red are required!


Regional Coastal Monitoring Programmes

´╗┐You must be logged in to use the dashboard.

If you are already registered with CCO, use your normal email/password to login; alternatively you can register now to use the system (opens new window).

« Return to map for other wave, tide and met stations.

Note that these are real-time data and are not quality-controlled. Long-range graphs are plotted from a randomised subsample of half-hourly data.

Boscombe

  

Average values for 2003

MonthHs (m)Tp (s)Tz (s)Dirp (degrees)TSea (degrees C)
January-----
February-----
March-----
April-----
May-----
June-----
July0.554.93.318619
August0.365.23.417019.9
September0.345.93.517418.5
October0.545.9416314.5
November0.738.24.317612.1
December0.656.64.11709.4

« Back